SUMMARY REPORT        Hall County, Nebraska            Official Final
Run Date:11/15/16     General Election
RUN TIME:02:51 PM     November 8, 2016

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 27) .  .  .  .  .        27  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    33,505
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    22,467
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             67.06

          President/Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Trump/Pence (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,408   65.31
           Clinton/Kaine (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,282   28.48
           Johnson/Weld (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       895    4.06
           Stein/Baraka (PET)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       192     .87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       283    1.28

          Representative in Congress
          Vote for  1
           Adrian Smith (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    17,328   96.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       610    3.40

          Public Service Commissioner
          Vote for  1
           Mary Ridder (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    16,203   97.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       336    2.03

          Hall County Public Defender
          Vote for  1
           Gerard A. Piccolo (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    16,876   97.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       351    2.04

          Hall County Supervisor 2
          Vote for  1
           Karen Bredthauer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     3,864   98.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47    1.20

          Hall County Supervisor 4
          Vote for  1
           Pamela E. Lancaster (REP) .  .  .  .  .     1,644   95.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        74    4.31

          Hall County Supervisor 6
          Vote for  1
           Gary Quandt (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,101   58.28
           Brian J. Whitecalf (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       785   41.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .16

          Member of the Board of Regents
          Vote for  1
           Marsha E. Fangmeyer .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,373   44.98
           Paul Kenney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,924   54.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        95     .58

          Member of the Legislature 35
          Vote for  1
           Dan Quick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,743   50.14
           Gregg Neuhaus .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,668   49.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44     .38

          Member of the Legislature 33
          Vote for  1
           Les Seiler .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       903   38.25
           Steve Halloran.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,450   61.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .34

          Retain Michael G. Heavican
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,861   79.26
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,626   20.74

          Retain Everett O. Inbody
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,380   78.97
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,564   21.03

          Retain Daniel R. Fridrich
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,577   80.07
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,379   19.93

          Retain John R. Hoffert
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,366   79.76
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,392   20.24

          Retain James R. Coe
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,340   79.66
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,406   20.34

          Retain Teresa K. Luther
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,396   81.88
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,408   18.12

          Retain William T. Wright
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,655   80.21
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,369   19.79

          Central Community College Dist 4
          Vote for  1
           Tom Pirnie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    16,306   98.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       196    1.19

          Central Community College At Large
          Vote for  1
           Sam Cowan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,382   98.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       164    1.05

          Nebraska Public Power
          Vote for  1
           Ron Larsen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,492   46.16
           Melissa Freelend .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,735   53.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .15

          Southern Public Power District
          Vote for  1
           Michael W. Lowry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,507   99.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28     .79

          Central Platte NRD 4
          Vote for  1
           Keith Stafford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       274   99.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .72

          Central Platte NRD 6
          Vote for  1
           Michael Reynolds .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,201   99.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32     .76

          Central Platte NRD 7
          Vote for  1
           Jerry Wiese.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,326   99.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39     .89

          Central Platte NRD 8
          Vote for  1
           LeRoy J. Arends  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,813   98.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40    1.40

          Central Platte NRD 9
          Vote for  1
           Doug Reeves.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       579   70.27
           Beau Bearnes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       235   28.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10    1.21

          Central Platte NRD 10
          Vote for  1
           Barry Obermiller .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,212   98.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34    1.05

          Central Platte NRD At Large
          Vote for  1
           Charles J. Bicak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,484   22.47
           Keith Ostermeier .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,913   76.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       107     .69

          Lower Loup NRD 3
          Vote for  1
           James C. Nelson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Educational Service Unit 9 Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Donald Burling.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Educational Service Unit 9 Dist 6
          Vote for  1
           Lisa Lemek .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       538   69.06
           Rick Poppe .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       238   30.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .39

          Educational Service Unit 10 Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Darlene S. Boroff.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,429   98.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        69    1.97

          Educational Service Unit 10 Dist 4
          Vote for  1
           Mary V. Stoltenberg .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,749   99.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        55     .95

          Grand Island Public Schools A
          Vote for  1
           Terry A. Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,764   98.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        59    1.01

          Grand Island Public Schools B
          Vote for  1
           Lisa M. Albers.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,303   98.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44    1.01

          Grand Island Public Schools C
          Vote for  1
           Roger Harms.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,124   98.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53    1.67

          Northwest Public Schools Dist 82
          Vote for  3
           Bret Mader .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       614   22.26
           Karl Quandt.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       553   20.05
           Dan Leiser .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       433   15.70
           Michael A. Shafer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       451   16.35
           Bill Buettner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       385   13.96
           Ken Kozisek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       317   11.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .18

          Northwest Public Schools Adv Board
          Vote for  1
           Travis Hedman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,700   98.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40    1.07

          Wood River Public Schools
          Vote for  3
           Curtis D. Rohrich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       522   16.83
           Doyle Rathman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       438   14.12
           Jeremy Brandt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       654   21.09
           Craig C. Huxtable.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       589   18.99
           Anne Bohan-Woitaszewski.  .  .  .  .  .       554   17.87
           Nathan Brabec .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       334   10.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .32

          Doniphan Public Schools
          Vote for  3
           Brent S. Rainforth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       724   37.05
           Chris Sullivan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       649   33.21
           Zachary S. VanDiest .  .  .  .  .  .  .       573   29.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .41

          Doniphan Public Schools 2yr
          Vote for  1
           Randy P. Sadd .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       799   99.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .99

          Shelton Public Schools
          Vote for  3
           Matt Gangwish .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42   32.31
           Russ Muhlbach .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31   23.85
           Chris Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33   25.38
           Patricia Wiehn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24   18.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Centura Public Schools 1
          Vote for  1
           Will Kemptar  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        61   41.78
           Brent McDonald.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        85   58.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Centura Public Schools 2
          Vote for  1
           Teresa Grabowski .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        87   98.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.14

          Centura Public Schools 3
          Vote for  1
           Gina Baldwin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       173   48.06
           Justin Caspersen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       184   51.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .83

          Adams Central Public Schools
          Vote for  3
           Chad E. Trausch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2   22.22
           Carissa Uhrmacher.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3   33.33
           Chris Wahlmeier  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2   22.22
           Janice Niemeyer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2   22.22
           Greg Mucklow  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Aurora Public Schools
          Vote for  3
           Scott Schuster.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2   40.00
           Dan Pachta .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2   40.00
           Kirk Penner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1   20.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Kenesaw Public Schools
          Vote for  3
           Marlin Kimle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13   23.21
           Shandra Uden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13   23.21
           Kay Sidders.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15   26.79
           Glen Kuehn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8   14.29
           Karen Weiler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7   12.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Hall County Airport Authority
          Vote for  1
           Brian Quandt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,666   50.14
           Ryan J. O'Neill  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,538   49.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        80     .46

          Hall County Weed Board
          Vote for  3
           Francis C. Hannon, Sr  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,746   51.38
           Neal Sidders  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,689   46.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       425    1.86

          Township Question
          Vote for  1
           For  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,678   57.42
           Against .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,918   42.58

          Grand Island City Council W1
          Vote for  1
           Jeremy Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,397   98.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39    1.14

          Grand Island City Council W2
          Vote for  1
           Mark Stelk .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,099   98.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37    1.18

          Grand Island City Council W3
          Vote for  1
           Julie Hehnke  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,755   97.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36    2.01

          Grand Island City Council W4
          Vote for  1
           Mike Paulick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       920   58.82
           Jon Billington.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       627   40.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17    1.09

          Grand Island City Council W5
          Vote for  1
           Chuck Haase.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,668   97.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        71    2.59

          Grand Island Sales and Use Tax Proposal
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,595   40.24
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,793   59.76

          Grand Island Restricted Funds Proposal
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,181   34.36
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,898   65.64

          Wood River Mayor
          Vote for  1
           Greg M. Cramer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       375   95.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16    4.09

          Wood River City Council W1
          Vote for  1
           Travis Fairbanks .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        90   98.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.10

          Wood River City Council W2
          Vote for  1
           Heather Rotter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41   31.54
           James Thompson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        88   67.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .77

          Wood River City Council W3
          Vote for  1
           Lynn Redding  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        51   25.37
           Eric L. Nielsen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       150   74.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Alda Village
          Vote for  3
           Jerry L. Shears  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       160   49.69
           Verna Rae Clampitt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       123   38.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39   12.11

          Cairo Village
          Vote for  3
           Mark Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       209   24.16
           Scott Sorensen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       201   23.24
           William J. Heger .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       162   18.73
           Lorene Culler .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       184   21.27
           Wade Rose  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       100   11.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    1.04

          Doniphan Village
          Vote for  3
           Lori C. Fisher.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       168   22.11
           Jay D. Haile  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       222   29.21
           Nick Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       174   22.89
           Ryan S. Nickerson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       195   25.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .13

          Referendum No. 426
          Vote for  1
           Retain  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,971   37.73
           Repeal  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,155   62.27