SUMMARY REPORT        HALL COUNTY, NEBRASKA            Official Election Totals
RUN DATE:05/13/16     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:19 PM     MAY 10, 2016
                      STATISTICS

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 27) .  .  .  .  .        27  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    32,046
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,846
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .     6,320   64.19
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .     2,759   28.02
           BALLOTS CAST - LIBERTARIAN.  .  .  .  .        22     .22
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .       745    7.57
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             30.72

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          Vote for  1
           Ben Carson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       263    4.38
           Ted Cruz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       901   15.00
           John R. Kasich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       689   11.47
           Marco Rubio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       205    3.41
           Donald J. Trump  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,844   64.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       103    1.72

          Congress 3
          Vote for  1
           Adrian Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,333   98.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       105    1.93

          PSC-District 5
          Vote for  1
           Jerry Vap  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,244   49.91
           Mary Ridder.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,215   49.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37     .82

          Supervisor, Dist 4
          Vote for  1
           Pamela E. Lancaster .  .  .  .  .  .  .       391   72.68
           Troy Paulsen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       146   27.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .19

          Supervsior, Dist 6
          Vote for  1
           Gary Quandt.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       284   80.91
           Shanell McCabe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66   18.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .28

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Clinton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,359   52.51
           Bernie Sanders.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,139   44.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        90    3.48

          Congress 3
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       245  100.00

          PSC-District 5
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       192  100.00

                          ********** (Libertarian) **********

          President of the United States
          Vote for  1
           Marc Feldman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    5.26
           Gary Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10   52.63
           Steve Kerbel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    5.26
           John McAfee.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2   10.53
           Austin Petersen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3   15.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2   10.53

          Congress 3
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          PSC-District 5
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          Leg Dist 33
          Vote for  1
           Les Seiler .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       344   35.72
           Steve Halloran.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       613   63.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .62

          Leg Dist 35
          Vote for  1
           Zachary Z. Zoul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       987   18.05
           Dan Quick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,339   42.78
           Gregg Neuhaus .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,128   38.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13     .24

          Bd of Regents, Dist 6
          Vote for  1
           Marsha E. Fangmeyer .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,269   30.42
           Mary George.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,915   25.67
           Paul Kenney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,218   43.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57     .76

          Grand Island City Council W4
          Vote for  1
           Mike Paulick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       332   53.04
           Jon Billington.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       152   24.28
           Jodi Moore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       141   22.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .16

          BOE Dist 82
          Vote for  3
           Brian J. Broich  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        70    5.22
           Bret Mader .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       288   21.46
           Karl Quandt.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       241   17.96
           Bill Buettner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       165   12.30
           Ken Kozisek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       110    8.20
           Dan Leiser .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       197   14.68
           Luke A. Heaton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        87    6.48
           Michael A. Shafer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       178   13.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .45

          BOE Wood River
          Vote for  3
           Curtis D. Rohrich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       257   17.41
           Doyle Rathman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       219   14.84
           Jeremy Brandt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       278   18.83
           Craig C. Huxtable.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       275   18.63
           Anne Bohan-Woitaszewski.  .  .  .  .  .       198   13.41
           Nathan Brabec .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       151   10.23
           Douglas Kuskie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        90    6.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .54

          BOE Dists 90
          Vote for  3
           Chad E. Trausch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2   13.33
           Ryan Weeks .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4   26.67
           Carissa Uhrmacher.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4   26.67
           Chris Wahlmeier  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    6.67
           Janice Niemeyer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2   13.33
           Laurel Jensen-Prevett  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Greg Mucklow  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    6.67
           Bryce Blecha  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Alyxandria Crosier  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    6.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          City of Grand Island Occupation Tax
          Vote for  1
           FOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,388   58.75
           AGAINST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,081   41.25

          School Bond Election
          Vote for  1
           FOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2   40.00
           AGAINST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3   60.00