HELP   |   LARGER TEXT CONTACT HALL COUNTY, NEBRASKA   |    |   ABOUT HALL COUNTY, NEBRASKA  
SITE SEARCH >
This site   Web
Elected Officials (Listed by Precinct)

Elected Officials (By Precinct)


HALL COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICTS
 

DISTRICT #1:BUTCH HURST (Elected in 2022)
PRECINCTS: All of 9, 10, 11; parts of 12 and 13

DISTRICT #2:KAREN BREDTHAUER (Elected in 2020)
PRECINCTS: All of 15; parts of 12,13,14 and 16

DISTRICT #3:SCOTT SORENSEN (Elected in 2022)
PRECINCTS: All of 21, 22, 23, 24; parts of 14, 16 and 18

DISTRICT #4:PAMELA LANCASTER (Elected in 2020)
PRECINCTS: All of 5 and 7; parts of 2 and 3

DISTRICT #5:JANE RICHARDSON (Elected in 2022)
PRECINCTS: All of 4 and 17; parts of 3 and 19

DISTRICT #6:GARY QUANDT (Elected in 2020)
PRECINCTS: All of 1; parts of 2 and 18

DISTRICT #7:RON PETERSON (Elected in 2022)
PRECINCTS: All of 6, 8 and 20; parts of 19

 

GRAND ISLAND MAYOR
 

ROGER STEELE (Elected in 2022)
PRECINCTS: All of 1, 2, 3, 5, 6, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 15 and 20; parts of 4, 7, 14, 16, 17, 18, 19 and 23

 

GRAND ISLAND CITY COUNCIL WARDS
 

WARD #1:MICHELLE FITZKE (Elected in 2020)JACK SHEARD (Elected in 2022)
PRECINCTS: All of 12, 13 and 15; parts of 14 and 16

WARD #2:MARK STELK (Elected in 2020)MAGGIE MENDOZA (Elected in 2022)
PRECINCTS: All of 5, 8 and 20; parts of 6, 7, 19 and 23

WARD #3:BETHANY GUZINSKI (Elected in 2020)
JASON CONLEY (Elected in 2022)
PRECINCTS: All of 3; parts of 4, 7, 17 and 19

WARD #4:MIKE PAULICK (Elected in 2020)
MITCHELL NICKERSON (Elected in 2022)
PRECINCTS: All of 1; parts of 2 and 18

WARD #5:CHUCK HAASE (Elected in 2020)
DOUGLAS LANFEAR (Elected in 2022)
PRECINCTS: All of 9, 10 and 11; parts of 2 and 6

 

GRAND ISLAND PUBLIC SCHOOLS
 

WARD A:LINDSEY JURGENS (Elected in 2020)
JOSH SIKES (Elected in 2022)
AMANDA WILSON (Elected in 2022)
PRECINCTS: All of 9, 11, 12, 13, 15 and 20; parts of 14, 16, 19 and 23

WARD B:LISA ALBERS (Elected in 2020)
DAVE HULINSKY (Elected in 2020)
HANK MCFARLAND (Elected in 2022)
PRECINCTS: All of 5, 6, 7, 8 and 10; parts of 4 and 19

WARD C:JOSH HAWLEY (Elected in 2020)
ERIC GARCIA-MENDEZ (Elected in 2022)
KATIE MAULDIN (Elected in 2022)
PRECINCTS: All of 1, 2 and 3; parts of 14, 17, 18 and 19

 

NEBRASKA LEGISLATIVE DISTRICTS
 

DISTRICT #34:LOREN LIPPINCOTT (Elected in 2022)
PRECINCTS: All of 5, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 19 and 20

DISTRICT #35:RAY AGUILAR (Elected in 2020)
PRECINCTS: All of 1, 2, 3, 4, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 17 and 18

DISTRICT #41:FRED MEYER (Elected in 2023)
PRECINCTS: All of 21, 22, 23 and 24

 

Updated 04-07-2023